伊朗签证中心

伊朗签证中心

首页 > 亚洲签证中心 > 伊朗签证中心 > 伊朗外交和公务签证办理所需资料及注意事项

伊朗外交和公务签证办理所需资料及注意事项

2017-10-15 热度:452 ℃

Diplomatic And Service Visa

Description: Officials of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People Republic of China 0r personnel and civil servants working in Ministries and related Departments, who intend to trAVEl to the Islamic Republic of Iran on political missions (holders of Diplomatic & Service Passports), Do Not Need to apply for a Diplomatic visa but those people from third party countries, should apply for the visa at the Consular Section of Embassy of the IRI in Beijing.

伊朗外交和公务签证

描述:中华人民共和国外交部官员或在各个部委和相关部门工作的公务人员如前往伊朗伊斯兰共和国担任政治职务(外交和公务护照持有者),不需要办理外交签证。但来自第三方国家的人员应该到伊朗驻华使馆领事处申请签证。

Requirements and regulations:

伊朗外交和公务签证要求和规定

1. Submitting the original passport that is valid for at least 6 months from the date of application, & contains a minimum of two blank pages void of any stamps.

2. Filling out and signing 2 copies of the respective visa application form.

3. Application forms must be well legible and not contain any scribbles and scrawls.

4. In case the applicant is willing to also apply for his 0r her spouse and children as companions in the passport, s/he must fully include their accurate personal details in the application form.

5. The personal details of the spouse and children (under 18) who will accompany the traveler must be inscribed in the applicants passport in advance.

6. Two 3x4cm passport photos taken within the past six month, (Including a full face, front view, open eyes, without a hat, glasses 0r neck scarves), for the applicant and each of his/her family members accompanying him/her.

1、提交本人护照原件。申请日起,护照有效期需至少剩余6个月,至少有两页空白页。

2、填写和签署2份签证申请表

3、表格填写清晰,无修改、涂鸦

4、如申请者希望其配偶及子女同行,须将家人准确信息填到表中。

5、随行的配偶和子女的个人资料(未满18岁)须提前在申请者护照中标明。

6、申请者及随行家人近六个月内3x4cm规格照片(全貌、正面、不闭眼、脱帽、不佩戴眼镜或颈部围巾)。

7. Submission of a copy and the original of the official verbal note issued by the MFA, indicating the purpose of visit, duration of stay and date of visit.

8. Providing a photocopy of the round-trip ticket.

9. A copy of passports page/s in which the personal details are shown

10. The Original and a photocopy of Insurance card.

7、提交外交部发出的官方书面通知原件,含前往目的,逗留时间及前往日期。

8、提供往返机票复印件一张。

9、一份显示个人信息护照页复印件

10、保险卡的原件及复印件。

Explanations:

伊朗外交和公务签证说明 

a. The government of IRI reserves its rights regarding the issuance of visa 0r otherwise, for the foreign national applicants as well as demanding of documents and other records relevant to the process.

b. After having received and reviewed the full set of documents and papers, the consulate agent will notify the applicant about the receipt and indicate the date and time for the applicant to come back for further proceedings of the application process.

c. Upon the receipt of the visa, the applicant should carefully examine correctness of the details inscribed on the document, regarding the nature of stay, dates and so on, and contact the consulate agent in case of any mistakes having occurred in the visa prepared for the individual.

d. The holder of visa should carefully observe the exact dates stipulated in his/her visa, and ensure that the arrival and departure to and from the country fully corresponds to the dates figured in the visa.

e. A stay any longer than the amount stated in applicants issued visa, is strictly forbidden and illegal according to the laws of the IRI.

f. In the event that the applicant intends to prolong his/her visit to the IRI , regardless of the basis, s/he is required to refer to the Department of Foreign Nationals affairs of the IRI and to request an extension of their permitted stay as indicated in their visa.

g. Subsequent to entering the soil of the IRI, the holder of the visa is obligated to abide by its laws and regulations.

A. 伊朗政府保留为外国人签发或拒发签证、以及索要材料及其他相关记录的权利。

B. 收到并审查整套材料文件后,领事官员将通知申请者已收到材料,并告知申请者前来完成下一步审理程序的日期和时间。

C. 收到签证后,申请者应仔细核查签证信息,包括签证类型、日期等,如发现任何错误,请与领事官员联系。

D. 签证持有人应仔细查看其签证规定的确切日期,按照签证上的日期规定安排抵达和离开时间。

E.根据伊朗法律规定,逗留伊朗的时间如超过申请者签证规定期限为非法行为。

F. 如申请者希望延长其在伊朗的访问时间,不管延长多久,均需到伊朗外国侨民事务部申请。

G. 一旦进入伊朗领土,签证持有者有义务遵守其法律和法规。

发表评论

◎欢迎参与讨论,请在这里发表您的看法、交流您的观点。

相关文章

伊朗旅游签证办理所需资料和注意事项

伊朗旅游签证办理所需资料和注意事项

Tourist Visa伊朗旅游签证Visa ApplicationDescription: A tourist visa is issued for foreign nationals who are interested in travelling to Iran, visit tourist sites and attraction 0r friends/relatives. This vi...

伊朗过境签费用

伊朗过境签费用

适用于经伊朗前往第三国并在伊朗境内停留超过24小时的中国护照持有人,如旅行者持联程机票,不出机场并且停留时间不超过24小时,可免办签证。旅行者必须在出发前前往伊朗驻华使领馆申请该签证。伊朗过境签申请费用:420元人民币(签证费用经常变动,请以到达机场时官方发布的费用为准)。伊朗过境签停留时间:15天,如需要延期必须前往当地外事警察局办理。伊朗过境签指定入境口岸包括:德黑兰伊玛目霍梅尼国际机场(IK...

伊朗落地签费用

伊朗落地签费用

适用于从第三国(或港澳地区)出发并从指定入境口岸到达伊朗而未提前申请普通签证的中国护照持有人。伊朗落地签申请费用:100欧元(签证费用经常变动,请提前咨询使领馆确认)。伊朗落地签停留时间:30天,如需要延期必须前往当地外事警察局办理。伊朗落地签指定入境口岸包括:德黑兰伊玛目霍梅尼国际机场(IKA,从中国出发至德黑兰的航班都降落在该机场);德黑兰梅赫拉巴德国际机场(THR);马什哈德国际机场(MHD...

伊朗驻上海总领事馆签证中心地址和电话

伊朗驻上海总领事馆签证中心地址和电话

伊朗伊斯兰共和国驻上海总领事馆Consualte General of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Shanghai办公处:上海市复兴西路17号 CHANCERY:No.17 Fu Xing Xi Rd.Shanghai电话(TEL):021-64332997传真(FAX):021-64336826领区:上海、浙江、江苏、安徽DISTRICT:Shan...

伊朗签证有哪些类型?

伊朗签证有哪些类型?

伊朗签证伊朗对持因私普通护照的中国公民开放普通签证、过境签证,从第三国出发的中国公民可持护照、离境机票及其他相关材料在指定机场办理落地签。签证类型:普通签证、落地签和过境签证。是否需要面签:否。有效期:签证自签发之日起30天或90天内有效。停留时间:普通签证为30天,落地签和过境签证为15天。建议办理时间:建议提前3-4周办理。入境次数:单次入境。是否可以延期:是,必须向当地外事警察局提出申请,延...

申请伊朗签证费用

申请伊朗签证费用

适用于从中国(包含港澳地区)或者其他国家和地区出发的持有效中国护照的旅行者。申请人需要前往大使馆签证处或者相应领区的签证中心办理,也可找其他机构代办。伊朗旅游签证申请费用:800元人民币。伊朗旅游签证办理时间:根据使领馆工作效率而有差异,一般为3--5个工作日,请致电使领馆查询。护照上有以色列签证或出入境章,一年内无法申请伊朗签证。...

伊朗商务/会议签证办理所需资料和注意事项

伊朗商务/会议签证办理所需资料和注意事项

Visa FormBusiness/Conference Visas伊朗商务/会议签证The Business/Conference visa applies to foreign nationals who wish to travel to Iran on official business, trade negotiations, participation in seminars/conf...

伊朗朝圣签证办理所需资料及注意事项

伊朗朝圣签证办理所需资料及注意事项

Pilgrimage VisaVisa Application FormDescription: Foreign nationals, who intend to visit holy sacred destinations in the IRI, must apply for obtaining a pilgrimage visa, through the consulates and the...